Scheduling Office

The Scheduling Office is a team within the Office of the Registrar, which, in the best interest of the students, faculty, and staff, provides services and innovative solutions in the scheduling and use of Okanagan College’s learning spaces. The Scheduling Office is responsible for:

Our team can be contacted at timetable@okanagan.bc.ca.

Scheduling services and solution requests should be submitted by work request through myOkanagan.

Please note: requests may not be completed until the academic schedules for the upcoming term(s) have been finalized. Please allow 24-48 hours for a response to your request. The Scheduling Office is not responsible for booking external eventsIT servicesfacilities or media services, departmental meeting spaces, or the Cafeteria or catering services.

Office hours

Regular hours (Sept to April):
Monday to Friday | 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Summer hours (May to August):
Monday to Friday | 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Final exam schedules

The final examination time period is published annually in the Okanagan College Calendar and students are required to write final examinations at the scheduled times and dates. Students should be aware that examinations may be scheduled on days and times that differ from regular class schedules, including evenings and weekends.

In the event of exceptional circumstances, students may apply to write a final examination at a time other than the scheduled time. These examinations are referred to as out-of-time final examinations.

Fall & Winter exams

The fall final exam schedule is typically published in mid-October, the winter final exam schedule in mid-February. 

Summer exams

Summer final exams are held at the end of each session and are scheduled independently by each instructor. Please confirm with your instructor the exam details.

Please read the exam schedules carefully. Check to ensure that you have noted the correct course and section number for each course in which you are enrolled. Note that not all sections of the same course are scheduled at the same time. 

EXAM SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES.

Fall 2020 final exam schedules

Last update: 11-25-2020, Changes will be highlighted in RED

Course Section Professor Day Date Time Room
ANTH103 051 Flannery Surette Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ANTH111 001 Leanne Mallory Friday Dec 11 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
ANTH111 002 Joseph Werner Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ANTH121 001 Flannery Surette Friday Dec 11 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
ANTH121 002 Flannery Surette Friday Dec 11 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
ANTH121 051 Joseph Werner Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ANTH121 061 Joseph Werner Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ANTH121 071 Joseph Werner Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ANTH170 001 Leanne Mallory Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ANTH241 001 Flannery Surette Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ANTH253 001 Leanne Mallory Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ASTR110 001 Terry Bridges Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ASTR110 051 Ryan Ransom Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ASTR111 001 Terry Bridges Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ASTR111 051 Ryan Ransom Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ASTR112 001 Terry Bridges Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ASTR112 051 Ryan Ransom Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ASTR220 001 Ryan Ransom Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
AVIA112 001   Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
AVIA113 001   Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
AVIA114 001   Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
AVIA212 001   Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
AVIA214 001   Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BIOL111 001 Nusrat Urmi Friday Dec 18 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BIOL111 002 Dale Donovan Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BIOL111 004 Matthew Waterhouse Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL111 051 Matthew Waterhouse Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL111 061 Michael Mitsch Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BIOL111 071 Dale Donovan Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BIOL112 001 Bruce Campbell Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL112 051 Sharon Mansiere Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL112 071 Bryan White Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BIOL121 001 Jesper Johansen Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BIOL131 001 Bruce Campbell Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL131 002 Nusrat Urmi Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL131 003 Joel Urquhart Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL131 051 Megan Lewis Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL131 061 Bryan White Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL190 051 Sandra Rosenberg Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL202 001 Claude Hurtubise Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL203 001 Cameron Egan Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BIOL203 071 Cameron Egan Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BIOL211 001 Stacey Sakakibara Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BIOL211 071 Michael Mitsch Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BIOL220 001 Morgan Martin Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL228 001 Jesper Johansen Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL251 071 Dale Donovan Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BIOL254 001 Joel Urquhart Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BIOL260 001 Megan Lewis Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BIOL275 001 Erin Radomske Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BIOL279 001 Sandra Rosenberg Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD111 001 Michael Hazen Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD111 003 Barbara Nudd Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD111 004 Robert Ryan Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD111 005 Nakita Edwards Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD111 006 Josh Widmann Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD111 007 Brad Steinbart Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD111 008 Laura Hetherington Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD111 061 Terry Kosowick Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD111 071 Brad Steinbart Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD113 001 Steven Watson Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD121 001 Adrian Fontenla Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
BUAD176 001 Mark Ziebarth Monday Dec 14 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
BUAD176 002 Dan Allen Monday Dec 14 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
BUAD195 001 Brad Steinbart Friday Dec 11 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD195 002 Josh Widmann Friday Dec 11 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD195 003 Josh Widmann Friday Dec 11 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD201 001 Sylvie Vidaillac Friday Dec 11 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD208 001 Julie Cruise Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD208 002 Drew McGillivray Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD208 003 Drew McGillivray Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD208 004 Barbara Nudd Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD208 071 Barbara Nudd Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD209 001 Doug Anderson Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD209 002 Blair Baldwin Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD209 003 Caroline Gilchrist Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD209 004 Blair Baldwin Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD209 005 Cindy Lombard Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD210 001 Michael Conyette Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 15:30 ONLINE
BUAD236 001 Mary Ann Knoll Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD246 001 Rob Crawford Wednesday Dec 16 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD246 002 Roberta Sawatzky Wednesday Dec 16 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD248 001 Rob Crawford Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD248 002 Rob Crawford Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD251 001 Robert Ryan Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 001 Roger Wheeler Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 002 Kyleen Myrah Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 003 Patrick Schryburt Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 004 Roger Wheeler Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 005 Michael Orwick Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 006 Roberta Sawatzky Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 007 Caroline Gilchrist Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 051 Scott Overland Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 061 Andrew Klingel Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 071 Andrew Klingel Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD262 091 Carolyn Gibson Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00  
BUAD263 001 Adrian Fontenla Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
BUAD263 002 Josh Widmann Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
BUAD263 071 Samantha Krulitski Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
BUAD264 001 Drew McGillivray Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD264 002 Robert Ryan Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD264 003 Julie Cruise Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD264 004 Robert Ryan Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD264 005 Laura Hetherington Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD264 006 Terry Kosowick Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD264 007 Jacob Cruise Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD264 051 Julie Cruise Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD264 071 Terry Kosowick Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD269 001 Susan Thomas Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD269 002 Susan Thomas Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD269 003 Roberta Sawatzky Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD273 001 Erin Creagh Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD283 001 Glen Coulthard Saturday Dec 12 9:30 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD283 071 Glen Coulthard Saturday Dec 12 9:30 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD296 001 Elena Mitropolsky Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD296 002 Elena Mitropolsky Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD298 001 Sheilagh Seaton Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD298 051 Sheilagh Seaton Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD305 001 Scott Overland Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD315 001 Michael Conyette Friday Dec 18 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
BUAD315 002 Michael Conyette Friday Dec 18 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
BUAD330 001 Svan Lembke Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
BUAD331 001 Patrick Schryburt Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
BUAD331 002 Aidan Cole Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
BUAD333 001 Robert Wright Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 10:30 ONLINE
BUAD333 002 Robert Wright Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 10:30 ONLINE
BUAD334 001 Blair Baldwin Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD340 001 Svan Lembke Friday Dec 11 13:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
BUAD340 002 Svan Lembke Friday Dec 11 13:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
BUAD340 003 Devin Rubadeau Friday Dec 11 13:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
BUAD340 071 Michael Conyette Friday Dec 11 13:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
BUAD344 001 Aidan Cole Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD345 001 Mark Ziebarth Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
BUAD345 002 Mark Ziebarth Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
BUAD350 001 Nakita Edwards Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD351 001 Alan Rice Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD356 001 Steven Watson Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
BUAD363 001 Mary Ann Knoll Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD363 002 Mary Ann Knoll Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD363 003 Jacob Cruise Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD365 001 Nakita Edwards Wednesday Dec 09 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD365 002 Nakita Edwards Wednesday Dec 09 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD369 001 Brad Steinbart Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD374 001 Robert Groves Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD376 001 Roger Wheeler Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD411 001 Roger Wheeler Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD425 001 Danielle Robinson Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD425 002 Danielle Robinson Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD450 001 Elena Mitropolsky Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BUAD461 001 Michael Hazen Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BUAD462 001 Samantha Krulitski Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
BUAD466 001 Michael Hazen Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD491 001 Sheilagh Seaton Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
BUAD491 002 Svan Lembke Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
CHEM111 001 Terry Heidt Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
CHEM111 002 Sydney Acton Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
CHEM111 003 Nancy Telford Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
CHEM111 071 Elizabeth-Anne Strohm Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
CHEM112 002 Kerry Davie Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
CHEM112 051 Sydney Acton Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
CHEM112 061 Carl Doige Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
CHEM112 071 Elizabeth-Anne Strohm Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
CHEM118 001 Terry Heidt Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
CHEM121 001 Jeffrey Therrien Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CHEM212 001 Scott Richardson Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CHEM212 002 Scott Richardson Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CHEM212 071 Carl Doige Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CHEM221 001 Jeffrey Therrien Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
CHEM225 001 Richard Federley Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
CHEM226 001 Richard Federley Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
CIEN131 001 Doug Meier Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
CIEN131 002 Doug Meier Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
CIEN133 001 Kenneth Langedyk Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
CIEN134 001 John Kenny Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
CIEN136 001 John Kenny Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CIEN139 001 Christopher Pieper Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CIEN241 001 Doug Meier Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CIEN242 001 Doug Meier Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CIEN244 001 Thomas Guenther Thursday Dec 10 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CIEN245 001 John Kenny Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CIEN246 001 Thomas Guenther Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
CIEN248 001 Mohammad Kamali Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
CMNS110 001 Ed Henczel Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
COSC109 001 Alan Kennedy Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
COSC111 001 Kenneth Chidlow Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
COSC111 002 Kenneth Chidlow Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
COSC111 003 Arthur Boehm Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
COSC111 004 Daniel Ling Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
COSC115 001 Matthew Fritter Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
COSC118 001 Sarah Foss Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
COSC118 002 Sarah Foss Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
COSC219 001 Deb Warren Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
COSC221 001 Leslie Shayer Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
COSC222 001 Jim Nastos Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
COSC236 001 Olga Sediako Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
COSC304 001 Alan Kennedy Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
COSC331 001 Matthew Fritter Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 13:00 ONLINE
COSC341 001 Olga Sediako Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
COSC404 001 Alan Kennedy Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
COSC419 001 Matthew Fritter Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 13:00 ONLINE
CRIM111 053 Melissa Munn Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
CRIM111 071 Melissa Munn Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
CRIM235 051 John Mott Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CRIM235 052 John Mott Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
DSCI310 001 Bevan Ferreira Thursday Dec 10 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
DSCI401 001 Julian Buck Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ECON115 001 Tazul Islam Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
ECON115 004 Masum Emran Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
ECON115 005 Masum Emran Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
ECON115 007 Masum Emran Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
ECON115 051 Fatemeh Mokhtarzadeh Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ECON115 052 Fatemeh Mokhtarzadeh Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ECON115 061 Brad Clements Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
ECON115 071 Brad Clements Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
ECON115 072 Brad Clements Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
ECON125 001 Michael Sale Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ECON125 003 Tazul Islam Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ECON125 005 Tazul Islam Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ECON205 001 Masum Emran Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
ECON210 001 Fatemeh Mokhtarzadeh Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ECON251 071 Brad Clements Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 15:30 ONLINE
ECON260 001 Fatemeh Mokhtarzadeh Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
ECON271 001 Tazul Islam Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ECON335 001 Michael Sale Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
EESC101 001 Barbara Ramovs Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
EESC101 002 Barbara Ramovs Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
EESC101 071 Chad Ellis Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
EESC111 001 Weisheng Zang Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ELEN110
001
Hassan Chattha
Saturday
Dec 12
13:30 - 16:30
ONLINE
ELEN126 001 Nadir Ould-Khessal Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00
KLO C304
ELEN126 001 Nadir Ould-Khessal Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00
KLO C310
ELEN126 001 Nadir Ould-Khessal Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00
KLO C314
ELEN130
001
Kevin Bradshaw
Wednesday
Dec 09
13:00 - 16:00
KLO C304
ELEN130
001
Kevin Bradshaw
Wednesday
Dec 09
13:00 - 16:00
KLO C310
 
 
ELEN130
001
Kevin Bradshaw
Wednesday
Dec 09
13:00 - 16:00
KLO C314
ELEN213
001
David Williams
Wednesday
Dec 16
13:00 - 16:00
ONLINE
ELEN216
001
Nadir Ould-Khessal
Wednesday
Dec 09
13:00 - 16:00
ONLINE
ELEN240
001
Kevin Bradshaw
Friday
Dec 11
09:00 - 12:00
KLO C304
ELEN240
001
Kevin Bradshaw
Friday
Dec 11
09:00 - 12:00
KLO C310
ELEN240
001
Kevin Bradshaw
Friday
Dec 11
09:00 - 12:00
KLO C314
ELEN246 001 Hassan Mohammadnavazi Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
ELEN256 001 Randy Brown Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 KLO C304
ELEN256 001 Randy Brown Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 KLO C310
ELEN256 001 Randy Brown Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 KLO C314
ELEN263
001
Randy Brown
Tuesday
Dec 15
9:00 - 12:00
KLO C304
ELEN263
001
Randy Brown
Tuesday
Dec 15
9:00 - 12:00
KLO C310
ELEN263
001
Randy Brown
Tuesday
Dec 15
9:00 - 12:00
KLO C314
ENGL100 002 Hannah Calder Thursday Dec 10 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ENGL100 005 Jeremy Lanaway Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ENGL100 013 Jeremy Lanaway Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ENGL100 015 Jeremy Lanaway Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ENGL100 051 Frances Greenslade Saturday Dec 19 9:30 - 12:30 ONLINE
ENGL100 053 Frances Greenslade Saturday Dec 19 9:30 - 12:30 ONLINE
ENGL100 055 Frances Greenslade Saturday Dec 19 9:30 - 12:30 ONLINE
ENGL100 075 Jeremy Lanaway Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ENGL211 001 Shona Harrison Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
FREN105 001 Barbara Bertner Friday Dec 11 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
FREN105 002 Barbara Bertner Friday Dec 11 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
FREN106 001 Freeda Wilson Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
FREN107 001 Freeda Wilson Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
FREN108 001 Franziska Birker Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
FREN112 001 Barbara Bertner Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
FREN211 001 Barbara Bertner Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG111 001 Terence Day Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG111 051 Terence Day Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG111 061 Chad Ellis Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG111 071 Chad Ellis Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG121 001 Markus Heinrichs Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG128 001 Stephanie Bunclark Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG128 071 Stephanie Bunclark Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG207 001 Markus Heinrichs Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG210 001 Barbara Ramovs Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG224 001 Stephanie Bunclark Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
GEOG270 001 Todd Redding Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GEOG272 001 Terence Day Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
GERM111 001 Franziska Birker Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GERM211 001 Franziska Birker Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
GSWS269 001 Shelly Ikebuchi Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
HIST110 001 Howard Hisdal Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
HIST110 002 Howard Hisdal Friday Dec 18 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
HIST112 001 Jim Wood Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
HIST115 001 Jim Wood Wednesday Dec 09 13:00 - 15:00 ONLINE
HIST115 061 Chris Clarkson Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
HIST206 001 Howard Hisdal Wednesday Dec 16 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
HIST211 001 Jim Wood Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
HIST211 051 Jim Wood Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
HIST216 001 Howard Hisdal Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
HIST261 061 Chris Clarkson Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 20:00 ONLINE
HKIN101 051 Louise Blais Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
HKIN110 051 Colin Wallace Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
HKIN150 051 Shawna Tyler Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
HKIN161 051 Lauren Currie Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
HKIN231 051 Louise Blais Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
HKIN273 051 Louise Blais Wednesday Dec 09 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
HKIN275 051 Colin Wallace Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH111 001 Satoshi Tomoda Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH111 051 Shaun Strohm Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH111 061 Christine Melin Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
MATH111 071 Christine Melin Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
MATH112 001 Stephen Tully Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH112 002 Paul Lee Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH112 003 Claude Hurtubise Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH112 004 Scott Heard Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH112 051 Bryan Penfound Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH112 061 Brian May Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH112 071 Stephen Brown Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH113 001 Scott Heard Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH114 001 Joya Danyluk Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 002 Stephen Tully Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 003 Stephen Tully Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 004 Joya Danyluk Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 005 Susan Kinniburgh Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 006 Julian Buck Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 008 Scott Heard Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 009 Joya Danyluk Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 051 Bryan Penfound Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 061 Brian May Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH114 071 Bevan Ferreira Thursday Dec 17 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH120 001 Emelie Lee Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
MATH120 002 Shaun Strohm Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
MATH120 003 Stephen Brown Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
MATH120 051 Bryan Penfound Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
MATH120 071 Bevan Ferreira Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
MATH122 001 Shaun Strohm Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
MATH127 001 Satoshi Tomoda Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH128 001 Emelie Lee Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH134 051 Susan Kinniburgh Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH135 001 Douglas Birtwistle Thursday Dec 10 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH137 001 Susan Kinniburgh Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH139 001 Laura Teshima Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH139 002 Leslie Shayer Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH139 071 Emelie Lee Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH201 001 Julian Buck Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH212 001 Laura Teshima Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH212 002 Julian Buck Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH212 003 Satoshi Tomoda Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH212 004 Paul Lee Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH221 001 Paul Lee Friday Dec 18 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
MATH251 001 Leslie Shayer Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH257 001 Stephen Brown Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH314 001 Stephen Brown Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MECH131
001
Vlado Neykov
Thursday
Dec 17
9:00 - 12:00
ONLINE
MECH131
002
Vlado Neykov
Thursday
Dec 17
9:00 - 12:00
ONLINE
MECH133 001 Vlado Neykov Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MECH134 001 Iain Cameron Saturday Dec 19 9:00 -12:00 ONLINE
MECH136 001 Logan Maley Saturday Dec 12 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MECH139 001 Logan Maley Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MECH243 001 Iain Cameron Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MECH244 001 Alvin Bergen Saturday Dec 12 9:30 - 12:30 ONLINE
MECH247 001 Quincy DeWitt Thursday Dec 10 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MECH249 001 Alvin Bergen Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
NRSU110 001 Camilla Woods Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
NRSU112 001 Nicola Waters Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
NRSU201 001 Monique Karlstrom Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
NRSU210 001 Gurpreet Dhatt Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
NRSU226 001 Camilla Woods Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
NTEN111 001 Nolan Fretz Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
NTEN112
001
Ron Light
Wednesday
Dec 09
9:00 - 18:00
KLO C326
NTEN113
001
Patrick Hudson
Tuesday
Dec 15
9:00 - 18:00
KLO C326
NTEN113
001
Patrick Hudson
Tuesday
Dec 15
9:00 - 18:00
KLO C330
NTEN117 001 Troy Berg Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
NTEN207
001
Ron Light
Wednesday
Dec 16
9:00 - 17:00
KLO C330
NTEN211 001 Garfield De'Pluzer Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
NTEN217 001 Troy Berg Thursday Dec 10 9:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
NTEN218 001 Garfield De'Pluzer Saturday Dec 19 9:30 - 17:30 ONLINE
NTEN219 001 Dan Geistlinger Saturday Dec 12 9:30 - 17:30 ONLINE
NTEN221 001 Nolan Fretz Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 17:00 ONLINE
PHIL111 001 David Boutillier Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
PHIL111 051 David Boutillier Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
PHIL111 061 David Boutillier Saturday Dec 19 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
PHIL114 001 Bruce Howes Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PHIL114 002 Bruce Howes Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PHIL222 001 Bruce Howes Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHIL250 051 David Boutillier Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHIL270 001 Ruth Lowe-Walker Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
PHIL350 001 Ruth Lowe-Walker Monday Dec 14 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PHIL350 002 Ruth Lowe-Walker Monday Dec 14 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PHIL350 003 Ruth Lowe-Walker Monday Dec 14 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PHIL350 004 Catheriine Gee Monday Dec 14 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PHYS111 001 Nicole Prent Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
PHYS111 002 Kevin Douglas Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
PHYS111 071 Nicole Prent Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
PHYS112 001 Terry Bridges Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHYS112 002 Lindsey Reinholz Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHYS112 051 Ryan Ransom Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHYS112 061 Brian May Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHYS126 001 Lindsey Reinholz Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHYS215 001 Kevin Douglas Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHYS240 001 Nicole Prent Thursday Dec 10 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
POLI101 002 Ayla Kilic Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
POLI101 051 Sean McMahon Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
POLI221 001 Ayla Kilic Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PSYC111 001 Michelle Arnold Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PSYC111 002 Alysha Baker Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
PSYC111 008 Alysha Baker Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
PSYC111 009 Danielle Fullerton Wednesday Dec 16 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PSYC111 010 Michelle Arnold Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PSYC111 013 Danielle Fullerton Wednesday Dec 16 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PSYC111 051 Ben Coleman Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
PSYC111 072 Ben Coleman Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
PSYC111 073 Ben Coleman Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
PSYC121 001 Michelle Arnold Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PSYC121 002 Danielle Fullerton Monday Dec 14 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PSYC210 001 Michelle Arnold Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PSYC220 071 Dinesh Ramoo Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PSYC230 071 Ben Coleman Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PSYC241 001 Danielle Fullerton Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SCMT110 051 Amy Vaillancourt Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SCMT115 051 Rishia McDowell Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SCMT148 051 Amy Vaillancourt Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SCMT206 051 Brian Rippy Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SOCI111 001 Shelly Ikebuchi Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SOCI111 004 Shelly Ikebuchi Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SOCI111 061 Melissa Munn Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SOCI111 071 Melissa Munn Wednesday Dec 09 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
SOCI269 001 Shelly Ikebuchi Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SPAN111 001 Deborah Boyd Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SPAN111 002 Freeda Wilson Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SPAN111 003 Freeda Wilson Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SPAN111 071 Deborah Boyd Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
SPAN211 001 Deborah Boyd Saturday Dec 19 9:30 - 12:30 ONLINE
STAT121 001 Jennifer Hobart Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
STAT124 001 Jennifer Hobart Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
STAT124 002 Jennifer Hobart Saturday Dec 12 13:30 - 16:30 ONLINE
STAT230 001 Claude Hurtubise Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
STAT310 001 Claude Hurtubise Wednesday Dec 16 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
TOUR209 091 Robyn Goldsmith Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 REV 102
TOUR215 091 Carolyn Gibson Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 REV 102
TOUR220 091 Craig Norris-Jones Friday Dec 11 13:00 - 15:00 REV 102
WET 111 001 Allison O'Neill Wednesday Dec 09 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
WET 112 001 David Teasdale Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
WET 115 001 Frank Carey Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
WET 202 002 David Teasdale Wednesday Dec 09 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
WET 222 001 Allison O'Neill Friday Dec 11 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
WET 226 001 David Teasdale Monday Dec 14 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
WET 227 001 Frank Carey Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
Last update: 19-Oct-2020, Changes will be highlighted in RED
Course Section Professor Day Date Time Room
BIOL011 001 Arthur Bakx Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL011 002 Arthur Bakx Monday Dec 21 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
BIOL011 051 Diane Henderson Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
BIOL012 071 Christopher Torrie Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CHEM011 001 Sherry Otruba Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CHEM011 002 Sherry Otruba Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CHEM011 051 Kevin Lipsett Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CHEM012 001 Sherry Otruba Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
CHEM012 002 Arthur Bakx Friday Dec 18 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ENGL012 001 Jacqueline Dyment Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ENGL012 002 Barbara Bailey Tuesday Dec 15 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
ENGL012 004 Andrew Pulvermacher Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ENGL012 005 Andrew Pulvermacher Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ENGL012 051 Naomi Kleinschmidt Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ENGL012 071 Craig Smith Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ENGL070 001 Steve Smith Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ENGL070 071 Craig Smith Tuesday Dec 15 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
ENGL080 002 Barbara Bailey Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
ENGL080 071 Jacqueline Dyment Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
IALG011 061 Amanda Krebs Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
IALG011 071 Joey-Lynn Musselman Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH011 003 Heather Crowe Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH011 061 Amanda Krebs Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
MATH011 071 Michael Rutten Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH012 001 Sofia Sookochoff Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH012 002 Sofia Sookochoff Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
MATH012 071 Patricia Schellenberg Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHYS011 001 Bob Vinek Monday Dec 21 9:00 - 12:00 ONLINE
PHYS011 002 Bob Vinek Monday Dec 21 18:00 - 21:00 ONLINE
PHYS012 061 Amanda Krebs Monday Dec 21 13:00 - 16:00 ONLINE
Last update: 19-Oct-2020, Changes will be highlighted in RED
Course Section Professor Day Date Time Room
EAPD010 001 Christine Henderson Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPD010 001 Christine Henderson Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPD020 001 Jolaine Longeway Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
EAPD020 001 Jolaine Longeway Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
EAPD030 001 Julie Schiller-Birch Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPD030 002 Zsuzsanna Kiss Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
EAPD030 001 Julie Schiller-Birch Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPD030 002 Zsuzsanna Kiss Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:00 ONLINE
EAPD040 001 Madjid Mohammadzadeh Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
EAPD040 002 Madjid Mohammadzadeh Wednesday Dec 16 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPD040 001 Madjid Mohammadzadeh Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
EAPD040 002 Madjid Mohammadzadeh Thursday Dec 17 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPR010 001 Thomas Lampi Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPR020 001 Christine Henderson Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPR020 002 Christine Henderson Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPR030 001 Julie Schiller-Birch Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPR040 001 Vivian Albrecht Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPR040 002 Vivian Albrecht Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPW010 002 Christine Henderson Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPW020 002 Vivian Albrecht Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPW030 001 Jolaine Longeway Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPW030 002 Jolaine Longeway Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPW040 001 Madjid Mohammadzadeh Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
EAPW040 002 Thomas Lampi Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
ELLS010 001 Thomas Lampi Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
ELLS010 001 Thomas Lampi Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
ELLS020 001 Thomas Lampi Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
ELLS020 001 Thomas Lampi Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
ELLS030 002 Thomas Lampi Wednesday Dec 16 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
ELLS030 002 Thomas Lampi Thursday Dec 17 9:00 - 11:30 ONLINE
ELR 020 001 Jolaine Longeway Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
ELR 030 002 Jolaine Longeway Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
ELRW010 001 Jolaine Longeway Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
ELRW010 001 Jolaine Longeway Tuesday Dec 15 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
ELW 020 001 Thomas Lampi Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE
ELW 030 001 Thomas Lampi Monday Dec 14 13:00 - 15:30 ONLINE

Scheduling Office team

Please email timetable@okanagan.bc.ca for general inquiries regarding Okanagan College scheduling services and solutions.

Scheduling services and solution requests should be submitted by work request through myOkanagan.

Please note: requests may not be completed until the academic schedules for the upcoming term(s) have been finalized. Please allow 24-48 hours for a response to your request.

Dawn Govan

Scheduling Coordinator
Office: Student Services Building 109E
Campus: Kelowna
Phone: 250-762-5445 ext. 4625

Bobbie Wyatt

Scheduler
Office: Student Services Building 109E
Campus: Kelowna
Phone: 250-762-5445 ext. 4929

Allan Hickey

Associate Registrar, Systems
Office: Student Services Building 109C
Campus: Kelowna
Phone: 250-762-5445 ext. 4332