Scheduling Office

The Scheduling Office is a team within the Office of the Registrar, which, in the best interest of the students, faculty, and staff, provides services and innovative solutions in the scheduling and use of Okanagan College’s learning spaces. The Scheduling Office is responsible for:

Our team can be contacted at timetable@okanagan.bc.ca.

Scheduling services and solution requests should be submitted by work request through myOkanagan.

Please note: requests may not be completed until the academic schedules for the upcoming term(s) have been finalized. Please allow 24-48 hours for a response to your request. The Scheduling Office is not responsible for booking external eventsIT servicesfacilities or media services, departmental meeting spaces, or the Cafeteria or catering services.

Office hours

Regular hours (Sept to April):
Monday to Friday | 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Summer hours (May to August):
Monday to Friday | 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Final exam schedules

The final examination time period is published annually in the Okanagan College Calendar and students are required to write final examinations at the scheduled times and dates. Students should be aware that examinations may be scheduled on days and times that differ from regular class schedules, including evenings and weekends.

In the event of exceptional circumstances, students may apply to write a final examination at a time other than the scheduled time. These examinations are referred to as out-of-time final examinations.

Fall & Winter exams

The fall final exam schedule is typically published in mid-October, the winter final exam schedule in mid-February. 

Summer exams

Summer final exams are held at the end of each session and are scheduled independently by each instructor. Please confirm with your instructor the exam details.

Please read the exam schedules carefully. Check to ensure that you have noted the correct course and section number for each course in which you are enrolled. Note that not all sections of the same course are scheduled at the same time. 

EXAM SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES.
Winter 2021 Final Exam Schedule
Updated April 6, 2021

Course

Section Professor Day Date Time Room
ANTH103 001 Flannery Surette Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ANTH111 001 Joseph Werner Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ANTH111 071 Joseph Werner Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ANTH121 001 Joseph Werner Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ANTH121 002 Joseph Werner Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ANTH180 001 Leanne Mallory Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 11:30 Online
ANTH213 001 Flannery Surette Wednesday Apr 28 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ANTH213 051 Flannery Surette Wednesday Apr 28 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ANTH230 001 Flannery Surette Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ASTR111 001 Ryan Ransom Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ASTR112 001 Ryan Ransom Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ASTR120 001 Terry Bridges Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ASTR121 001 Terry Bridges Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ASTR122 001 Terry Bridges Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ASTR230 001 Ryan Ransom Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ASTR230 002 Ryan Ransom Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
AVIA105 001 Marc Vanderaegen Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
AVIA122 001 Marc Vanderaegen Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
AVIA123 001 Marc Vanderaegen Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
AVIA124 001 Marc Vanderaegen Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
AVIA222 001 Marc Vanderaegen Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
AVIA226 001 Marc Vanderaegen Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL111 001 Matthew Waterhouse Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL121 001 Matthew Waterhouse Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL121 002 Cameron Egan Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL121 061 Bryan White Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL121 071 Michael Mitsch Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL122 001 Bruce Campbell Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL122 002 Bruce Campbell Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL122 051 Sharon Mansiere Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL122 061 Bryan White Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL133 001 Megan Lewis Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL133 002 Nusrat Urmi Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL133 003 Joel Urquhart Thursday Apr 22 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BIOL133 051 Sandra Rosenberg Thursday Apr 22 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BIOL133 061 Bryan White Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL191 051 Sandra Rosenberg Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
BIOL202 001 Shaun Strohm Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL202 002 Shaun Strohm Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL224 001 Stacey Sakakibara Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
BIOL224 071 Michael Mitsch Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL228 001 Jesper Johansen Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL228 071 Michael Mitsch Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL251 001 Cameron Egan Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL254 071 Joel Urquhart Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL261 001 Carson Keever Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL278 001 Erin Radomske Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
BUAD111 001 Dean Warner Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD111 002 Dean Warner Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD111 003 Dean Warner Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD111 004 Laura Hetherington Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD113 001 Graham Moir Wednesday Apr 28 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD113 002 Robert Ryan Wednesday Apr 28 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD115 001 Alan Rice Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD121 002 Erin Creagh Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD121 051 Erin Creagh Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD121 061 Terry Kosowick Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD123 001 Laura Hetherington Monday Apr 19 13:00 - 15:00 Online
BUAD123 003 Laura Hetherington Monday Apr 19 13:00 - 15:00 Online
BUAD123 004 Danielle Robinson Monday Apr 19 13:00 - 15:00 Online
BUAD123 005 Rishi Bhardwaj Monday Apr 19 13:00 - 15:00 Online
BUAD176 001 Caroline Gilchrist Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD176 002 Scott Overland Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD176 003 Caroline Gilchrist Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD176 004 Dan Allen Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD195 001 Graham Moir Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 002 Drew McGillivray Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 003 Elena Mitropolsky Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 004 Drew McGillivray Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 005 Jacob Cruise Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 006 Mary Ann Knoll Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 007 Elena Mitropolsky Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 051 Erin Creagh Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 061 Terry Kosowick Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 071 Brad Steinbart Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD195 072 Terry Kosowick Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD201 001 Sylvie Vidaillac Tuesday Apr 20 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD208 001 Julie Cruise Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD209 001 Cindy Lombard Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:30 Online
BUAD209 002 Cindy Lombard Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:30 Online
BUAD209 003 Robert Groves Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:30 Online
BUAD209 004 Blair Baldwin Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:30 Online
BUAD209 005 Dustin Gumpinger Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:30 Online
BUAD209 006 Caroline Gilchrist Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:30 Online
BUAD209 051 Doug Anderson Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:30 Online
BUAD209 071 Cindy Lombard Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:30 Online
BUAD210 001 Mark Ziebarth Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD210 003 Rishi Bhardwaj Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD210 051 Sheilagh Seaton Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD220 001 Craig Norris-Jones Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD220 002 Craig Norris-Jones Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD230 001 Blair Baldwin Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 20:30 Online
BUAD230 002 Blair Baldwin Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 20:30 Online
BUAD234 001 Steven Watson Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD235 001 Steven Watson Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD247 001 Susan Thomas Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
BUAD251 001 Drew McGillivray Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD251 002 Nakita Edwards Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD251 071 Terry Kosowick Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD262 001 Caroline Gilchrist Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD262 002 Susan Thomas Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD262 003 Rob Crawford Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD262 004 Kyleen Myrah Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD263 001 Erin Creagh Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD264 001 Julie Cruise Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD264 002 Nakita Edwards Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD264 003 Julie Cruise Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD264 004 Nakita Edwards Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD264 091 Adrian Fontenla Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD269 001 Roberta Sawatzky Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
BUAD269 004 Sylvie Vidaillac Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
BUAD269 051 Scott Overland Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
BUAD269 052 Scott Overland Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
BUAD269 061 Roberta Sawatzky Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
BUAD269 071 Sylvie Vidaillac Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
BUAD273 001 Adrian Fontenla Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD273 002 Josh Widmann Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD279 001 Robert Smithson Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD283 001 Aidan Cole Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD283 051 Scott Overland Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 20:00 Online
BUAD296 001 Michael Hazen Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD296 071 Michael Hazen Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD298 001 Pam Nelson Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 15:00 Online
BUAD298 002 Glen Coulthard Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 15:00 Online
BUAD315 001 Roger Wheeler Wednesday Apr 28 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD315 002 Steven Watson Wednesday Apr 28 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD315 003 Roger Wheeler Wednesday Apr 28 18:00 - 21:00 Online
BUAD334 001 Blair Baldwin Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:00 Online
BUAD335 001 Pam Nelson Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 15:00 Online
BUAD335 002 Pam Nelson Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 15:00 Online
BUAD340 001 Svan Lembke Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 17:00 Online
BUAD340 002 Michael Conyette Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 17:00 Online
BUAD340 003 Svan Lembke Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 17:00 Online
BUAD340 004 Devin Rubadeau Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 17:00 Online
BUAD340 005 Devin Rubadeau Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 17:00 Online
BUAD340 006 Michael Conyette Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 17:00 Online
BUAD353 001 Elena Mitropolsky Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD365 001 Dean Warner Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD367 001 Josh Widmann Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD369 001 Drew McGillivray Monday Apr 26 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD369 002 Brad Steinbart Monday Apr 26 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD369 071 Brad Steinbart Monday Apr 26 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD375 001 Cathy Fitzgerald Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD375 002 Roger Wheeler Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD382 001 Michael Conyette Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD382 002 Michael Conyette Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
BUAD410 001 Martin McMahon Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD410 002 Martin McMahon Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD425 001 Robert Ryan Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD425 002 Robert Ryan Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD460 001 Elena Mitropolsky Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
BUAD462 001 Adrian Fontenla Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BUAD463 001 Mary Ann Knoll Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
BUAD463 002 Josh Widmann Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
BUAD463 071 Mary Ann Knoll Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
BUAD466 001 Michael Hazen Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM112 001 Sydney Acton Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 16:00 Online
CHEM117 051 Terry Heidt Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM121 001 Jeffrey Therrien Friday Apr 23 18:00 - 21:00 Online
CHEM121 002 Kerry Davie Friday Apr 23 18:00 - 21:00 Online
CHEM121 003 Jeffrey Therrien Friday Apr 23 18:00 - 21:00 Online
CHEM121 051 Elizabeth-Anne Strohm Friday Apr 23 18:00 - 21:00 Online
CHEM121 061 Carl Doige Friday Apr 23 18:00 - 21:00 Online
CHEM121 071 Elizabeth-Anne Strohm Friday Apr 23 18:00 - 21:00 Online
CHEM128 001 Richard Federley Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM211 001 Kerry Davie Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM218 001 Richard Federley Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM222 001 Scott Richardson Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
CHEM222 002 Scott Richardson Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
CHEM222 071 Carl Doige Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
CIEN141 001 Doug Meier Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN141 002 Doug Meier Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN143 001 Kenneth Langedyk Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN144 001 Thomas Guenther Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN145 001 John Kenny Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN147 001 Christopher Pieper Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN148 001 Mohammad Kamali Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN149 001 Christopher Pieper Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN231 001 Mohammad Kamali Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN232 001 Doug Meier Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN233 001 Mohammad Kamali Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN234 001 Thomas Guenther Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN235 001 John Kenny Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CIEN236 001 Thomas Guenther Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
CIEN237 001 Christopher Pieper Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
CMNS100 071 Amy Modahl Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 11:00 Online
CMNS360 001 Michael Saad Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 21:00 Online
COSC111 001 Olga Sediako Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
COSC121 001 Kenneth Chidlow Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC121 002 Olga Sediako Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC121 003 Arthur Boehm Monday Apr 19 13:00 - 16:00 Online
COSC122 001 Sarah Foss Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
COSC126 001 Deb Warren Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 17:00 Online
COSC131 001 Alan Kennedy Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
COSC205 001 Deb Warren Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC211 001 Arthur Boehm Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC221 001 Jim Nastos Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC221 002 Satoshi Tomoda Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC221 003 Joya Danyluk Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC224 001 Deb Warren Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 16:00 Online
COSC224 001 Deb Warren Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 16:00 Online
COSC231 001 Arthur Boehm Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC232 001 Matthew Fritter Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC315 001 Alan Kennedy Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC320 001 Kenneth Chidlow Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
COSC419 001 Matthew Fritter Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
CRIM121 071 Melissa Munn Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
CRIM204 061 Melissa Munn Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CRIM230 051 John Mott Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 11:30 Online
CRIM230 052 John Mott Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 11:30 Online
DSCI310 001 Bevan Ferreira Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
DSCI400 001 Bevan Ferreira Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
DSCI401 001 Julian Buck Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
DSCI490 001 Alan Rice Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ECON115 001 Tazul Islam Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:30 Online
ECON115 002 Sandra Hadersbeck Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:00 Online
ECON115 003 Sandra Hadersbeck Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:00 Online
ECON115 004 Sandra Hadersbeck Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:00 Online
ECON115 005 Michael Sale Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 15:00 Online
ECON115 006 Tazul Islam Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:30 Online
ECON115 007 Tazul Islam Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:30 Online
ECON125 001 Fatemeh Mokhtarzadeh Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
ECON125 003 MD. Masum Emran Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 20:00 Online
ECON125 004 Tazul Islam Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:30 Online
ECON125 005 MD. Masum Emran Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 20:00 Online
ECON125 006 MD. Masum Emran Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 20:00 Online
ECON125 051 Fatemeh Mokhtarzadeh Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
ECON125 052 Fatemeh Mokhtarzadeh Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
ECON125 061 Brad Clements Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 15:00 Online
ECON125 071 Brad Clements Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 15:00 Online
ECON125 072 Brad Clements Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 15:00 Online
ECON231 071 Brad Clements Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
ECON261 001 Sandra Hadersbeck Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 11:00 Online
ECON352 001 Michael Sale Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 11:00 Online
ECON357 001 MD. Masum Emran Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ECON362 001 Fatemeh Mokhtarzadeh Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 16:00 Online
EESC101 001 Barbara Ramovs Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 21:00 Online
EESC111 071 Weisheng Zang Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
EESC121 001 Weisheng Zang Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
EESC205 001 Terence Day Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 12:00 Online
EESC206 001 Barbara Ramovs Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
EESC213 001 Barbara Ramovs Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
ELEN116 001 Nadir Ould-Khessal Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 C304/C310/C314
ELEN140 001 Randy Brown Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 C304/C310/C314
ELEN146 001 Ashraf Khan Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 16:00 C304/C310/C314
ELEN153 001 Hassan Chattha Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ELEN226 001 Nadir Ould-Khessal Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 C304/C310/C314
ELEN236 001 Randy Brown Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 C304/C310/C314
ELEN250 001 Kevin Bradshaw Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 C304/C310/C314
ELEN251 001 Hassan Mohammadnavazi Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 C304/C310/C314
ELEN273 001 David Williams Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ENGL100 004 Sean Johnston Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ENGL100 009 Jeremy Lanaway Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ENGL100 013 Jeremy Lanaway Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ENGL100 051 Frances Greenslade Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 11:00 Online
ENGL153 003 Matt Kavanagh Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ENGL153 004 Matt Kavanagh Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ENGL153 051 Frances Greenslade Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 11:00 Online
ENGL209 071 Jeremy Lanaway Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
ENGL223 001 Shona Harrison Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ENGL233 001 Matt Kavanagh Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
FREN105 001 Freeda Wilson Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
FREN107 001 Freeda Wilson Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
FREN108 001 Freeda Wilson Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
FREN221 001 Barbara Bertner Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG111 001 Markus Heinrichs Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
GEOG121 001 Markus Heinrichs Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
GEOG121 051 Markus Heinrichs Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG121 061 Chad Ellis Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG121 071 Weisheng Zang Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG129 001 Stephanie Bunclark Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG129 051 Stephanie Bunclark Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG205 001 Terence Day Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG206 001 Barbara Ramovs Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG210 071 Stephanie Bunclark Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG213 051 Todd Redding Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG270 001 Todd Redding Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG272 001 Terence Day Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GEOG339 001 Terence Day Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GERM121 001 Franziska Birker Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
GERM221 001 Franziska Birker Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
GSWS204 061 Melissa Munn Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
GSWS213 001 Flannery Surette Wednesday Apr 28 18:00 - 21:00 Online
GSWS213 051 Flannery Surette Wednesday Apr 28 18:00 - 21:00 Online
HIST120 001 Howard Hisdal Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 21:00 Online
HIST120 002 Howard Hisdal Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 21:00 Online
HIST122 001 Jim Wood Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HIST122 061 Chris Clarkson Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 16:00 Online
HIST125 061 Chris Clarkson Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
HIST126 001 Jim Wood Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HIST206 071 Chris Clarkson Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
HIST221 001 Jim Wood Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HIST230 001 Howard Hisdal Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 21:00 Online
HIST251 051 Jim Wood Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
HIST320 001 Howard Hisdal Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HKIN103 051 Louise Blais Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HKIN105 051 Wendy Wheeler Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HKIN111 051 Louise Blais Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HKIN111 052 Louise Blais Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HKIN121 051 Colin Wallace Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HKIN230 051 Colin Wallace Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HKIN241 051 Colin Wallace Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
HKIN261 051 Louise Blais Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
HKIN284 051 Wendy Wheeler Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH111 001 Satoshi Tomoda Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH112 001 Stephen Tully Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH112 002 Claude Hurtubise Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH112 003 Stephen Tully Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH112 051 Laura Teshima Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH112 071 Emelie Lee Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH114 001 Susan Kinniburgh Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
MATH114 002 Emelie Lee Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
MATH114 003 Julian Buck Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
MATH114 004 Jennifer Hobart Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
MATH114 005 Susan Kinniburgh Monday Apr 26 18:00 - 21:00 Online
MATH120 001 Emelie Lee Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MATH120 002 Laura Teshima Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MATH120 003 Laura Teshima Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MATH120 051 Julian Buck Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MATH122 001 Paul Lee Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MATH122 002 Stephen Brown Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MATH122 003 Bevan Ferreira Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MATH122 061 Brian May Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MATH122 071 Bryan Penfound Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MATH123 001 Scott Heard Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
MATH145 001 Douglas Birtwistle Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
MATH147 001 Susan Kinniburgh Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH160 001 Satoshi Tomoda Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH160 051 Bryan Penfound Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH221 001 Scott Heard Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH221 071 Brian May Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH222 001 Stephen Brown Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH222 002 Paul Lee Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH225 001 Jenna Downey Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
MATH231 001 Scott Heard Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
MATH251 001 Jim Nastos Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH251 002 Satoshi Tomoda Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH251 003 Joya Danyluk Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH314 001 Stephen Brown Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MECH142 001 Logan Maley Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MECH144 001 Alvin Bergen Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MECH146 001 Iain Cameron Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MECH147 001 Quincy DeWitt Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MECH148 001 Vlado Neykov Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MECH232 001 Logan Maley Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MECH233 001 Iain Cameron Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MECH234 001 Alvin Bergen Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MECH235 001 Iain Cameron Monday Apr 19 13:00 - 16:00 Online
MECH237 001 Quincy DeWitt Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MECH239 001 Vlado Neykov Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
NRSU101 001 Ashley Neilson Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 11:00 Online
NRSU120 001 Nicola Waters Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 11:30 Online
NRSU122 001 Natalie Crang Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 11:30 Online
NRSU126 001 Gurpreet Dhatt Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 11:00 Online
NRSU202 001 Monique Karlstrom Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 11:30 Online
NRSU220 001 Gurpreet Dhatt Tuesday Apr 27 9:00 - 11:00 Online
NRSU227 001 Camilla Woods Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
NRSU228 001 Camilla Woods Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 11:00 Online
NTEN123 001 Garfield De'Pluzer Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
NTEN127 001 Troy Berg Monday Apr 26 13:00 - 16:00 Online
NTEN128 001 Troy Berg Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
NTEN129 001 Ron Light Monday Apr 19 13:00 - 16:00 Online
NTEN137 001 Garfield De'Pluzer Thursday Apr 22 13:00 - 16:00 Online
NTEN223 001 Nolan Fretz Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
NTEN225 001 Nolan Fretz Thursday Apr 22 13:00 - 16:00 Online
PHIL121 001 David Boutillier Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 11:00 Online
PHIL121 051 David Boutillier Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 11:00 Online
PHIL124 001 Bruce Howes Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 16:00 Online
PHIL240 001 Ruth Lowe-Walker Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 16:00 Online
PHIL250 051 David Boutillier Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 11:00 Online
PHIL251 001 Bruce Howes Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
PHIL331 001 Ruth Lowe-Walker Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
PHIL350 001 Ruth Lowe-Walker Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
PHIL350 002 David Boutillier Monday Apr 19 13:00 - 15:00 Online
PHIL350 071 Ruth Lowe-Walker Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
PHYS112 001 Lindsey Reinholz Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
PHYS121 001 Nicole Prent Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
PHYS121 071 Nicole Prent Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
PHYS122 001 Nicole Prent Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 21:00 Online
PHYS122 002 Brian May Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 21:00 Online
PHYS122 061 Flora Cheng Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 21:00 Online
PHYS122 071 Lindsey Reinholz Tuesday Apr 27 18:00 - 21:00 Online
PHYS200 001 Kevin Douglas Thursday Apr 22 18:00 - 21:00 Online
PHYS202 001 Terry Bridges Thursday Apr 22 13:00 - 16:00 Online
PSYC111 001 Michelle Arnold Wednesday Apr 21 18:00 - 20:00 Online
PSYC111 002 Danielle Fullerton Tuesday Apr 20 13:00 - 14:30 Online
PSYC121 001 Michelle Arnold Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
PSYC121 007 Danielle Fullerton Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 20:00 Online
PSYC121 008 Alysha Baker Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:00 Online
PSYC121 010 Danielle Fullerton Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 20:00 Online
PSYC121 012 Michelle Arnold Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
PSYC121 013 Danielle Fullerton Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 20:00 Online
PSYC121 051 Alysha Baker Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:00 Online
PSYC214 001 Dinesh Ramoo Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
PSYC219 001 Michelle Arnold Wednesday Apr 28 9:00 - 11:00 Online
PSYC242 001 Danielle Fullerton Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
PSYC270 001 Alysha Baker Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
PSYC270 002 Alysha Baker Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
PSYC270 071 Ben Coleman Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SCMT116 051 Aaron Spohr Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SCMT125 051 Rishia McDowell Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
SCMT144 051 Brian Rippy Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SCMT248 051 Aaron Spohr Monday Apr 19 13:00 - 16:00 Online
SOCI111 001 Shelly Ikebuchi Friday Apr 23 18:00 - 20:00 Online
SOCI111 002 Shelly Ikebuchi Friday Apr 23 18:00 - 20:00 Online
SOCI111 003 Shelly Ikebuchi Friday Apr 23 18:00 - 20:00 Online
SOCI121 001 Shelly Ikebuchi Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 15:00 Online
SOCI121 002 Xiaoping Li Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SOCI121 003 Xiaoping Li Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 16:00 Online
SOCI121 071 Xiaoping Li Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SOCI202 061 Melissa Munn Monday Apr 19 18:00 - 21:00 Online
SOCI202 071 Melissa Munn Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SOCI204 061 Melissa Munn Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SOCI216 001 Xiaoping Li Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SOCW200B 001 Olivia Sullivan Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
SOCW200B 002 Olivia Sullivan Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
SOCW200B 051 Olivia Sullivan Saturday Apr 24 13:30 - 16:30 Online
SOCW321 001 Olivia Sullivan Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SPAN121 001 Deborah Boyd Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SPAN121 002 Freeda Wilson Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SPAN121 003 Deborah Boyd Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SPAN204 001 Deborah Boyd Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
SPAN221 001 Deborah Boyd Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
STAT121 001 Christine Melin Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT121 002 Leslie Shayer Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT121 051 Leslie Shayer Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT121 061 Bryan Penfound Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT121 071 Jennifer Hobart Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT124 001 Paul Lee Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT124 002 Leslie Shayer Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT124 003 Leslie Shayer Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT124 071 Jennifer Hobart Wednesday Apr 28 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT230 001 Shaun Strohm Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
STAT230 002 Shaun Strohm Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
STAT230 003 Shaun Strohm Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
STAT240 001 Claude Hurtubise Thursday Apr 22 13:00 - 16:00 Online
STAT311 001 Claude Hurtubise Tuesday Apr 20 9:00 - 12:00 Online
WET 121 001 David Teasdale Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
WET 122 001 John Kenny Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
WET 123 001 Frank Carey Saturday Apr 24 9:30 - 12:30 Online
WET 125 001 Owen Lloyd Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
WET 211 001 David Teasdale Friday Apr 23 13:00 - 16:00 Online
WET 214 001 David Teasdale Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
WET 215 001 Frank Carey Monday Apr 19 9:00 - 12:00 Online
Updated Feb. 18, 2021
Course Section Professor Day Date Time Room
BIOL011 001 Heather Crowe Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL011 002 Arthur Bakx Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL011 003 Arthur Bakx Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
BIOL012 075 Christopher Torrie Friday Apr 23 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM011 001 Sherry Otruba Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM011 051 Kevin Lipsett Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM011 052 Kevin Lipsett Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM012 001 Arthur Bakx Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
CHEM012 002 Sherry Otruba Monday Apr 26 17:00 - 20:00 Online
CHEM012 061 Amanda Krebs Monday Apr 26 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ENGL012 001 Andrew Pulvermacher Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ENGL012 002 Barbara Bailey Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ENGL012 003 Andrew Pulvermacher Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ENGL012 004 Barbara Bailey Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
ENGL012 077 Craig Smith Wednesday Apr 21 18:00 - 21:00 Online
ENGL070 075 Craig Smith Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
ENGL080 001 Barbara Bailey Wednesday Apr 21 13:00 - 16:00 Online
ENGL080 075 Steve Smith Wednesday Apr 21 9:00 - 12:00 Online
IALG011 061 Amanda Krebs Thursday Apr 22 13:00 - 16:00 Online
IALG011 074 Joey-Lynn Musselman Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH011 001 Sofia Sookochoff Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH011 002 Sofia Sookochoff Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH011 061 Michael Rutten Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH011 074 Natasha Befus Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH012 001 Sofia Sookochoff Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH012 002 Sofia Sookochoff Thursday Apr 22 17:00 - 20:00 Online
MATH012 074 Patricia Schellenberg Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
MATH012 075 Patricia Schellenberg Thursday Apr 22 9:00 - 12:00 Online
PHYS011 001 Bob Vinek Tuesday Apr 27 17:00 - 20:00 Online
PHYS011 051 Michael Rutten Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 16:00 Online
PHYS012 001 Bob Vinek Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 16:00 Online
PHYS012 061 Amanda Krebs Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 16:00 Online
PHYS012 062 Amanda Krebs Tuesday Apr 27 13:00 - 16:00 Online
Updated Feb. 12, 2021
Course ID Professor Day Date Time Room
EAPD010 001 Christine Henderson Thursday Apr 22 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPD010 001 Christine Henderson Friday Apr 23 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPD020 001 Jolaine Longeway Thursday Apr 22 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPD020 001 Jolaine Longeway Friday Apr 23 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPD030 001 Zsuzsanna Kiss Thursday Apr 22 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPD040 001 Madjid Mohammadzadeh Friday Apr 23 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPD040 002 Thomas Lampi Thursday Apr 22 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPD040 002 Thomas Lampi Friday Apr 23 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPR010 001 Ardiss Mackie Wednesday Apr 21 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPR020 002 Christine Henderson Wednesday Apr 21 13:30 - 16:30 Online
EAPR030 001 Julie Schiller-Birch Wednesday Apr 21 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPR040 001 Vivian Albrecht Wednesday Apr 21 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPR040 002 Vivian Albrecht Wednesday Apr 21 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPW010 002 Christine Henderson Tuesday Apr 20 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPW020 001 Vivian Albrecht Tuesday Apr 20 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPW020 002 Julie Schiller-Birch Tuesday Apr 20 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPW030 001 Jolaine Longeway Tuesday Apr 20 13:30 - 16:30 Online
EAPW040 001 Madjid Mohammadzadeh Tuesday Apr 20 9:30 - 12:30 Online
EAPW040 002 Thomas Lampi Tuesday Apr 20 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ELLS010 001 Julie Schiller-Birch Thursday Apr 22 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ELLS010 001 Julie Schiller-Birch Friday Apr 23 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ELLS020 001 Julie Schiller-Birch Thursday Apr 22 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ELLS020 001 Julie Schiller-Birch Friday Apr 23 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ELLS030 001 Madjid Mohammadzadeh Thursday Apr 22 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ELR 020 001 Julie Schiller-Birch Wednesday Apr 21 13:30 - 16:30 Online
ELR 030 001 Jolaine Longeway Wednesday Apr 21 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ELRW010 001 Jolaine/Julie Longeway/Schiller Birch Tuesday Apr 20 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ELRW010 001 Jolaine/Julie Longeway/Schiller Birch Wednesday Apr 21 13:30 - 16:30 Online
ELW 020 001 Jolaine Longeway Tuesday Apr 20 9:30 - 12:30 Online
ELW 030 001 Jolaine Longeway Tuesday Apr 20 9:30 - 12:30 Online

Scheduling Office team

Please email timetable@okanagan.bc.ca for general inquiries regarding Okanagan College scheduling services and solutions.

Scheduling services and solution requests should be submitted by work request through myOkanagan.

Please note: requests may not be completed until the academic schedules for the upcoming term(s) have been finalized. Please allow 24-48 hours for a response to your request.

Dawn Govan

Scheduling Coordinator
Office: Student Services Building 109E
Campus: Kelowna
Phone: 250-762-5445 ext. 4625

Bobbie Wyatt

Scheduler
Office: Student Services Building 109E
Campus: Kelowna
Phone: 250-762-5445 ext. 4929

Allan Hickey

Associate Registrar, Systems
Office: Student Services Building 109C
Campus: Kelowna
Phone: 250-762-5445 ext. 4332