Final Exam Schedule by Course Vernon - Fall 2017

Updated October 18, 2017

Any changes to the schedule are in RED text

Please read the exam schedule carefully.  Check to ensure that you have noted the correct course and section number for each course in which you are enrolled.   Note that not all sections of the same course are scheduled at the same time.

You should be familiar with the provisions in the Okanagan College calendar,  which states, in part, that "students are expected to write final examinations at the scheduled times and dates".   For full details please click here

If you have two exams scheduled at the same time or three exams scheduled within a 24 hour period (3 in a row) or insufficient travel time between centres for the purpose of writing a final exam please complete a Final Exam Change of Time form available at all Dean and centre offices or on-line to download a form click here

In the event of an exam being assigned to more than one classroom, students will write their exam in either classroom (as soon as one room is filled, students will be redirected to the other room)

NOTE: All forms are to be submitted to the appropriate Deans office for approval. 

To download a PDF of the Exam Schedule by Course click here. For Exam Schedule by Date click here.

Course Section Professor Day Date Time Room
ANTH121 071 Cohen Amy Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 D344
ASTR111 071 Bridges Terry Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 D333
ASTR112 071 Bridges Terry Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 D333
BIOL111 071 White Bryan Saturday Dec 9 9:30-12:30 D212
BIOL112 071 Donovan Laurance Saturday Dec 9 9:30-12:30 D212
BIOL131 071 White Bryan Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 D223
BIOL203 071 Donovan Laurance Monday Dec 11 18:00-21:00 D223
BIOL211 071 Sakakibara Stacey Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 D221
BIOL251 071 Donovan Laurance Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 D231
BUAD111 071 Nudd Barbara Thursday Dec 14 13:00-16:00 D223
BUAD111 072 Nudd Barbara Thursday Dec 14 13:00-16:00 D212
BUAD123 071 Schryburt Patrick Friday Dec 15 9:00-12:00 D223
BUAD123 072 Klingel Andrew Friday Dec 15 9:00-12:00 D212
BUAD208 071 Nudd Barbara Friday Dec 8 13:00-16:00 D333
BUAD262 071 Klingel Andrew Tuesday Dec 12 18:00-21:00 D212
BUAD263 071 Kosowick Terry Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 D333
BUAD264 071 Alejandre Rocio Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 D212
BUAD283 071 Coulthard Glen Friday Dec 8 9:00-12:00 D229
BUAD298 071 Alejandre Rocio Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 D333
BUAD305 071 Klingel Andrew Saturday Dec 9 13:30-16:30 D212
BUAD315 071 Conyette Michael Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 D229
BUAD330 071 Cram David Monday Dec 11 13:00-16:00 D223
BUAD336 071 Schryburt Patrick Thursday Dec 7 9:00-12:00 D333
BUAD340 071 Conyette Michael Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 D333
BUAD345 071 Orwick Michael Saturday Dec 16 13:30-16:30 D333
BUAD365 071 Nudd Barbara Wednesday Dec 13 13:00-16:00 D333
BUAD462 071 Knoll Mary Ann Monday Dec 18 13:00-17:00 D333
CHEM111 071 Richardson Scott Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 D212
CHEM112 071 Richardson Scott Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 D212
CHEM212 071 Doige Carl Friday Dec 8 9:00-12:00 D223
COSC111 071 Boehm Arthur Wednesday Dec 13 13:00-16:00 D223
COSC122 071 Nastos Jim Saturday Dec 9 9:30-12:30 D212
ECON115 071 Clements Brad Monday Dec 11 13:00-15:00 D229
ECON115 072 Clements Brad Monday Dec 11 13:00-15:00 D229
EESC101 071 Ramovs Barbara Saturday Dec 9 13:30-16:30 D212
ENGL100 071 McLuckie Craig Wednesday Dec 13 13:00-16:00 D212
ENGL153 071 McLuckie Craig Friday Dec 15 13:00-16:00 D212
ENGL153 072 McLuckie Craig Friday Dec 15 13:00-16:00 D212
GEOG111 071 Heinrichs Markus Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 D344
GEOG128 071 Salhus Megan Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 D212
GSWS100 071 Munn Melissa Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 D221
HIST112 071 Clarkson Chris Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 D223
HIST115 071 Wood James Thursday Dec 7 13:00-16:00 D333
HIST241 071 Clarkson Chris Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 C344
MATH111 071 Melin Christine Friday Dec 8 13:00-16:00 D223
MATH112 071 Hobart Jennifer Friday Dec 8 13:00-16:00 D212
MATH114 071 Hobart Jennifer Thursday Dec 7 18:00-21:00 D212
MATH114 072 Hobart Jennifer Thursday Dec 7 18:00-21:00 D212
MATH120 071 Lee Paul Tuesday Dec 12 9:00-12:00 D333
PHIL111 071 Watkins Rod Monday Dec 11 13:00-15:00 D223
PHIL241 071 Shiner Roger Wednesday Dec 13 13:00-15:00 D231
PHYS111 071 Prent Nicole Saturday Dec 16 9:30-12:30 D212
PHYS112 071 Prent Nicole Saturday Dec 16 9:30-12:30 D212
POLI101 071 Elmose Linda Monday Dec 18 9:00-12:00 D344
PSYC111 071 Coleman Ben Thursday Dec 7 13:00-16:00 D212
PSYC111 073 Coleman Ben Thursday Dec 7 13:00-16:00 D212
PSYC240 071 Coleman Ben Thursday Dec 7 13:00-16:00 D212