Final Exam Schedule by Date Salmon Arm - Fall 2017

Updated November 28, 2017
 
Any changes to the schedule are  in RED text

Please read the exam schedule carefully.  Check to ensure that you have noted the correct course and section number for each course in which you are enrolled.   Note that not all sections of the same course are scheduled at the same time.

You should be familiar with the provisions in the Okanagan College calendar,  which states, in part, that "students are expected to write final examinations at the scheduled times and dates".   For full details please click here

If you have two exams scheduled at the same time or three exams scheduled within a 24 hour period (3 in a row) or insufficient travel time between centres for the purpose of writing a final exam please complete a Final Exam Change of Time form available at all Dean and centre offices or on-line to download a form click here

NOTE: All forms are to be submitted to the appropriate Deans office for approval.

To download a PDF of the Exam Schedule by Date click here.  For Exam schedule by Course click here

Course Section Professor Day Date Time Room
BIOL131 61 Mitsch Michael Thursday Dec 7 13:00-16:00 130
HIST112 61 Clarkson Chris Thursday Dec 7 13:00-16:00 130
MATH114 61 May Brian Thursday Dec 7 18:00-21:00 141
MATH111 61 Melin Christine Friday Dec 8 13:00-16:00 130
MATH112 61 May Brian Friday Dec 8 13:00-16:00 130
BIOL112 61 Mitsch Michael Saturday Dec 9 9:30-12:30 130
GSWS100 61 Munn Melissa Saturday Dec 9 13:30-16:30 130
BIOL111 61 Mitsch Michael Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 130
HIST241 61 Clarkson Chris Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 130
ECON115 61 Clements Brad Monday Dec 11 13:00-15:00 002
ANTH121 61 Cohen Amy Monday Dec 11 13:00-16:00 130
BUAD200 61 Baker Su Monday Dec 11 13:00-16:00 130
PHIL111 61 Watkins Rod Tuesday Dec 12 9:00-11:00 130
BUAD262 61 Wallace Louise Tuesday Dec 12 18:00-21:00 136
ENGL100 63 Lanaway Jeremy Tuesday Dec 12 18:00-21:00 141
BUAD264 61 Cornish Michelle Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 141
ENGL100 61 Calder Hannah Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 130
ENGL100 62 Calder Hannah Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 130
BUAD263 61 Kosowick Terry Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 153
CHEM112 61 Doige Carl Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 130
GEOG128 61 Salhus Megan Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 141
BUAD111 61 Kosowick Terry Thursday Dec 14 13:00-16:00 130
BUAD123 61 Wallace Louise Friday Dec 15 9:00-12:00 130
GEOG111 61 Heinrichs Markus Friday Dec 15 9:00-12:00 141
PHYS111 61 May Brian Saturday Dec 16 9:30-12:30 130
PHYS112 61 May Brian Saturday Dec 16 9:30-12:30 130