Final Exam Schedule by Course Penticton - Fall 2017

Updated November 8, 2017

Any changes to the schedule are  in RED text

Please read the exam schedule carefully.  Check to ensure that you have noted the correct course and section number for each course in which you are enrolled.   Note that not all sections of the same course are scheduled at the same time.

You should be familiar with the provisions in the Okanagan College calendar,  which states, in part, that "students are expected to write final examinations at the scheduled times and dates".   For full details please
click here

If you have two exams scheduled at the same time or three exams scheduled within a 24 hour period (3 in a row) or insufficient travel time between centres for the purpose of writing a final exam please complete a Final Exam Change of Time form available at all Dean and centre offices or on-line to download a form click here

NOTE: All forms are to be submitted to the appropriate Deans office for approval. 

To download a PDF of the Exam Schedule by Course
click here. For Exam Schedule by Date click here.

Course Section Professor Day Date Time Room
ANTH121 051 Amaron Beryl Friday Dec 15 13:00-16:00 C16
ASTR111 051 Ransom Ryan Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 C02
ASTR112 051 Ransom Ryan Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 C02
BIOL111 051 Mansiere Sharon Saturday Dec 9 9:30-12:30 PC204
BIOL112 051 Martin Morgan Saturday Dec 9 9:30-12:30 PC204
BIOL120 051 Mansiere Sharon Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 PC202
BIOL131 051 Rosenberg Sandra Friday Dec 8 13:00-16:00 PC113
BIOL131 052 Rosenberg Sandra Friday Dec 8 13:00-16:00 PC113
BUAD111 051 Northcott David Thursday Dec 14 13:00-16:00 PC113
BUAD123 051 Baker Su Friday Dec 15 9:00-12:00 C16
BUAD200 051 Baker Su Monday Dec 11 13:00-16:00 PC202
BUAD208 051 Creagh Erin Friday Dec 8 13:00-16:00 PC204
BUAD262 051 Overland Scott Tuesday Dec 12 18:00-21:00 C16
BUAD263 051 Mulcair Kevin Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 C02
BUAD264 051 Creagh Erin Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 C02
BUAD315 051 Watson Steven Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 PC123
BUAD462 051 Creagh Erin Monday Dec 18 13:00-17:00 PC 204
CHEM111 051 Ilicic Alan Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 C16
CHEM112 051 Ilicic Alan Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 C16
COSC111 051 Ling Daniel Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-17:00 PC123
CRIM235 051 Mott John Thursday Dec 7 13:00-16:00 PC113
CRIM235 052 Mott John Thursday Dec 7 13:00-16:00 PC113
EESC101 051 Redding Todd Monday Dec 11 18:00-21:00 C02
ENGL100 053 Beaulne Jeremy Wednesday Dec 13 13:00-16:00 PC 113
ENGL100 054 Beaulne Jeremy Wednesday Dec 13 13:00-16:00 PC 113
ENGL150 051 Beaulne Jeremy Monday Dec 18 9:00-12:00 C16
ENGL231 051 Beaulne Jeremy Saturday Dec 16 13:30-16:30 C16
GEOG110 051 Redding Todd Monday Dec 11 13:00-16:00 PE C11
GEOG111 051 Redding Todd Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 C11
HKIN103 051 Blais Louise Tuesday Dec 12 9:00-12:00 PC113
HKIN103 052 Blais Louise Tuesday Dec 12 9:00-12:00 PC113
HKIN161 051 Wheeler Wendy Saturday Dec 9 9:30-12:30 PC113
HKIN161 052 Wheeler Wendy Saturday Dec 9 9:30-12:30 PC113
HKIN231 051 Blais Louise Monday Dec 11 13:00-16:00 PC204
HKIN273 051 Blais Louise Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 PC204
HKIN275 051 Wood Katelyn Friday Dec 8 9:00-12:00 C02
MATH111 051 Penfound Bryan Saturday Dec 16 9:30-12:30 C02
MATH112 051 Penfound Bryan Friday Dec 8 13:00-16:00 C02
MATH114 051 Penfound Bryan Thursday Dec 7 18:00-21:00 C02
MATH120 051 Birtwistle Douglas Friday Dec 15 9:00-12:00 C02
MATH134 051 Birtwistle Douglas Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 PC204
PHIL111 051 Pugsley John Monday Dec 11 13:00-15:00 C02
PHIL250 051 Pugsley John Friday Dec 8 9:00-11:00 C16
PHYS111 051 Stutz Robert Saturday Dec 16 9:30-12:30 PC113
PHYS112 051 Stutz Robert Saturday Dec 16 9:30-12:30 PC113
POLI101 051 Warner Rosalind Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 Pc113
SCMT110 051 Vaillancourt Amy Thursday Dec 7 13:00-16:00 C16
SOCI270 051 Lefebvre Priscillia Saturday Dec 9 13:30-16:30 PC113
SOCI270 052 Lefebvre Priscillia Saturday Dec 9 13:30-16:30 PC113
VITT130 051 Gabriel Balint Thursday Dec 7 9:00-12:00 PC248
VITT140 051 Gabriel Balint Saturday Dec 9 9:30-12:30 PC248