Final Exam Schedule by Course ESL - Fall 2017

Updated October 26, 2017
Any changes to the schedule are in RED text

Please read the exam schedule carefully. Check to ensure that you have noted the correct course and section number for each course in which you are enrolled. Note that not all sections of the same course are scheduled at the same time.

You should be familiar with the provisions in the Okanagan College calendar,  which states, in part, that "students are expected to write final examinations at the scheduled times and dates". For full details please click here

If you have two exams scheduled at the same time or three exams scheduled within a 24 hour period (3 in a row) or insufficient travel time between centres for the purpose of writing a final exam please complete a Final Exam Change of Time form available at all Dean and centre offices or on-line to download a form click here

NOTE: All forms are to be submitted to the appropriate Deans office for approval. 

To download a PDF of the Exam Schedule by Course
click here. For Exam Schedule by Date click here.

In the event of an exam being assigned to more than one classroom, students will write their exam in either classroom (as soon as one room is filled, students will be redirected to the other room).

Course Section Professor Day Date Time Room
EAPD010 001 Henderson Christine Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 B205
EAPD010 002 Albrecht Vivian Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 B205
EAPD010 001 Henderson Christine Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 B205
EAPD020 001 Longeway Jolaine Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 C344H
EAPD020 002 Cooke Judy Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 C344H
EAPD020 001 Longeway Jolaine Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 C344H
EAPD020 002 Cooke Judy Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 C344H
EAPD030 001 Schiller-Birch Julie Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-13:30 C368
EAPD030 002 Schiller-Birch Julie Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-13:30 C368
EAPD030 001 Schiller-Birch Julie Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 C368
EAPD030 002 Schiller-Birch Julie Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 C368
EAPD040 001 Baron Janet Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 C234
EAPD040 002 Baron Janet Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 C234
EAPD040 001 Baron Janet Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 C234
EAPD040 002 Baron Janet Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 C234
EAPR010 001 Henderson Christine Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E310
EAPR010 002 Lampi Thomas Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E309
EAPR020 001 Cooke Judy Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E213
EAPR020 002 Cooke Judy Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E213
EAPR030 001 Baron Janet Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E208
EAPR030 002 Baron Janet Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E208
EAPR040 001 Albrecht Vivian Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E207
EAPR040 002 Albrecht Vivian Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E207
EAPW010 001 Lampi Thomas Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 C130
EAPW010 002 Albrecht Vivian Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 E107
EAPW020 001 Kiss Zsuzsanna Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 E403
EAPW020 002 Kiss Zsuzsanna Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 E403
EAPW030 001 Longeway Jolaine Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 E402
EAPW030 002 Longeway Jolaine Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 E402
EAPW040 001 Lampi Thomas Monday Dec 11 13:00-16:00 C234
EAPW040 002 Vatkin Ryan Monday Dec 11 13:00-16:00 C240
ESLE010 001 Stutters Ardiss Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 B131
ESLE010 001 Stutters Ardiss Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 B131
ESLE020 002 Kiss Zsuzsanna Wednesday Dec 13 9:00-12:00 B131
ESLE020 001 Mohammadzadeh Madjid Wednesday Dec 13 15:30-18:00 H111A
ESLE020 002 Kiss Zsuzsanna Thursday Dec 14 9:00-12:00 B131
ESLE020 001 Mohammadzadeh Madjid Thursday Dec 14 15:30-18:00 H111A
ESLR012 001 Schiller-Birch Julie Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E102
ESLR022 002 Henderson Christine Tuesday Dec 12 13:00-16:00 E310
ESLW011 001 Longeway Jolaine Monday Dec 11 13:00-16:00 C130
ESLW021 001 Baron Janet Monday Dec 11 9:00-12:00 C344H