COMPETITION RESULTS

March 4th -  SkillsBC Central Okanagan Regional Results

Sonia Lu 2016 Silver Architectural CAD competition 


                                            
 Competition  Student Medal School
       
 Architectural CAD Anson Liu Gold Princess Margaret Secondary
 Architectural CAD  Sonia Yu Silver Kelowna Secondary
 Architectural CAD  Alexander Eckley Bronze Okanagan Mission Secondary
       
 Automotive Service Adam Rogers Gold Penticton Secondary
 Automotive Service  Clayton Campbell  Silver Similkameen Elem-Secondary
 Automotive Service  Justin Westcott  Bronze Osoyoos Secondary
       
 Cabinet Making  Freddie Banfield Gold Okanagan Mission Secondary
 Cabinet Making  Ben Berg  Silver  Okanagan Mission Secondary
 Cabinet Making  Luke Nehring Bronze  Osoyoos Secondary
       
 Carpentry Liam Brown Gold Pleasant Valley Secondary
 Carpentry Jaiden Pearson Silver Kelowna Secondary
 Carpentry Tea Hartfield Bronze Similkameen Elem-Secondary
       
 Culinary Arts Marja Nugteren Gold Similkameen Elem-Secondary
 Culinary Arts Carson Bibby Silver  Southern Okanagan Secondary
 Culinary Arts Chase McGuire Bronze  Mount Boucherie Senior Secondary
       
 Electronics Justus Reich  Gold Kelowna Secondary
       
 Mechanical CAD Robson Carier Gold Kelowna Secondary
 Mechanical CAD  Sasha Zebroff  Silver Similkameen Elem-Secondary
 Mechanical CAD Brendan Steed Bronze  Penticton Secondary
       
 Welding  Roman Hansel Gold Penticton Secondary
 Welding Kyle McBurney  Silver  Osoyoos Secondary
 Welding  Winter Frizzell  Bronze Summerland Secondary
     
 Jr. Skills - Gravity Vehicle Race  Arundeep Bengag Gold Similkameen Elem-Secondary
 Jr. Skills - Gravity Vehicle Race Blayre Bittner Silver Similkameen Elem-Secondary
 Jr. Skills - Gravity Vehicle Race Flora Wilson
Tova Galvagno
Bronze Casorso Elementary
       
 Jr. Skills - Spaghetti Bridge Maddy Read 
McKenzie Smith
Gold  Rose Valley Elementary
 Jr. Skills - Spaghetti Bridge Ethan Reynaud 
Jude Logan
Silver  Rose Valley Elementary
 Jr. Skills - Spaghetti Bridge Hailey Robideau
Zarya Smith
Bronze  Rose Valley Elementary