Teams

RoboCup jr. 2017 Team List:

School Event Team Name
Aberdeen Hall Rescue Secondary Robahkiin
CNB Middle School Dance Primary So You Think You Can Dance
CNB Middle School Dance Secondary I Love Baywatch
CNB Middle School Rescue Primary Sparky Unicorns
CNB Middle School Rescue Primary Destroyers
CNB Middle School Rescue Primary Gear Boys
CNB Middle School Rescue Secondary Droid Power
CNB Middle School Soccer Secondary Droid Kicks
CNB Middle School Soccer Primary Phil the Destroyer
Davidson Road Elementary Dance Primary Mlyiashe
Davidson Road Elementary Dance Primary Dancing Dino
Davidson Road Elementary Dance Primary Funky Bots
Davidson Road Elementary Dance Primary William&Thorn's Dance Party!!!
Davidson Road Elementary Dance Primary Team 4
Dr. Knox Middle School Rescue Primary Inhuman Humans
glenrosa middle school Rescue Secondary special bots
King's Christian Schhol Rescue Primary I Drink Juice
King's Christian Schhol Rescue Primary The Beastie Boys
King's Christian Schhol Rescue Primary Crazy Eights
Lovbot Education Soccer Secondary MapleTech X1
Lovbot Education Soccer Secondary MapleTech Y
Lovbot Education Soccer Secondary MapleTech V
Lovbot Education Soccer Primary RoboAlpha
Lovbot Education Soccer Primary RoboBeta
McWilliams Innovation Centre Rescue Primary The Hound Dogs
McWilliams Innovation Centre Rescue Secondary Lone Wolf
McWilliams Innovation Centre Soccer Primary Pele Warriors
McWilliams Innovation Centre Soccer Primary Los Dos Amigos
Oyama Traditional School Dance Primary The Twins
Oyama Traditional School Dance Primary Dance Bot 4000
Oyama Traditional School Rescue Primary The Wolves
Oyama Traditional School Soccer Primary Master Builders
Oyama Traditional School Soccer Primary Lightning Builders
Oyama Traditional School Soccer Primary Rough Dogs
Oyama Traditional School Soccer Primary The Destroyers
Ross Hett/School District 23 Dance Primary Dance Bot 4000
St. Andrew's College Rescue Secondary Saints
St. Andrew's College Soccer Secondary SAC1
St. Andrew's College Soccer Secondary SAC2
St. Andrew's College Soccer Secondary St Andrew's
Suncrest Elementary Rescue Primary Penguin Tech


                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                




Okanagan Robot Games: Lab Building –Okanagan College,
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna, BC, V1Y 4X8
Telephone: (250) 762-5445 ext 4696    Fax: (250) 862-5430
Email: nkhessal@okanagan.bc.ca
News & Events
  • Join us this fall for the 12th Annual Western Canada RoboCup Junior Games

    December 6th 2017 Okanagan College, Kelowna BC.

OC logo

ET logo

Robocup jr logo



ASTTBC logo


AEM logo

 

Tekmar logo