Previous Years Race Results

2015
Half Marathon Overall
Half Marathon Relay
10 K Overall

2014
Half Marathon Overall
Half Marathon Relay
10 K Overall

2013
Half Marathon Overall
Half Marathon Relay
10 K Overall

2012
Half Marathon Overall
Half Marathon Age Groups
Half Marathon Wheelchair
Half Marathon Relay
10 K Overall
10 K Age Groups

2011
2011 Half Marathon Overall Results

2011 Half Marathon Female Age Group Results
2011 Half Marathon Male Age Group Results
2011 10 k Overall Results
2011 10 k Female Age Group Results
2011 10 k Male Age Group Results
2011 Relay Results

2010 
2010 Half Marathon Overall Results

2010 Half Marathon Female Age Group Results
2010 Half Marathon Male Age Group Results
2010 10 k Overall Results
2010 10 k Female Age Group Results
2010 10 k Male Age Group Results
2010 Relay Results

2009
2009 Overall Results
2009 Female Age Group Results
2009 Male Age Group Results
2009 Relay Results

Okanagan College Photos

See 2009 Photos Courtesy of Dirk Handke from the Kelowna Running Club at:
http://www.flickr.com/photos/21903966@N02/sets/72157616097962921/ 

2008
2008 Overall Results
2008 Female Age Group Results
2008 Male Age Group Results
2008 Relay Results

See 2008 Photos Courtesy of Dirk Handke from the Interior Running Association at:
http://www.flickr.com/photos/21903966@N02/sets/

2007
2007 Race Results

2007 Female Age Category Results
2007 Male Age Category Results
2007 Relay Results

2006

2006 Race Results

2006 Female Age Category Results
2006 Male Age Category Results
2006 Relay Results

2005
2005 Race Results


2004
2004 Race Results

2003 Race Results

Position Last Name First Name Sex Time
1 Jordan Trevor M 1 :09:53
2 Tremblay Scott M 1 :14:24
3 Torrie Chris M 1 :15:01
4 Aabye Hansel M 1 :16:36
5 Justus Bill M 1 :17:04
6 Wade Gary M 1 :19:32
7 Kratzer Steve M 1 :21:09
8 Mah Bill M 1 :21:36
9 Fecht Benjamin M 1 :22:09
10 Macklem Paul M 1 :22:16
11 McMechan Doug M 1 :22:50
12 Chase Gar M 1 :23:53
13 Jenkner Rick M 1 :24:16
14 Merenick Todd M 1 :25:11
15 Keeley John M 1 :26:38
16 Gemperle Vinzenz M 1 :26:58
17 Crookall Mark M 1 :27:36
18 Jarvis Terry M 1 :27:43
19 Crockett Dan M 1 :29:49
20 Raine Caroline F 1 :31:19
21 Van Der Gaag Fred M 1 :32:02
22 Winn Carol F 1 :32:13
23 Nottebrock Trish F 1 :32:44
24 Farr Jim M 1 :33:06
25 Franson Guy M 1 :33:27
26 Milligan John M 1 :33:32
27 Cross Woody M 1 :33:40
28 Greenway Chris M 1 :33:53
29 VanderZwaag Don M 1 :34:32
30 McGuire Mike M 1 :34:47
31 Whitzke Kevin M 1 :34:57
32 Newman-Bennett Mark M 1 :34:57
33 Hardin James M 1 :35:36
34 Smith Carolyn F 1 :36:56
35 Marshall Patricia F 1 :37:18
36 Gignac Chris M 1 :37:59
37 Simpson Dave M 1 :38:33
38 Gubbles Steven M 1 :38:39
39 Chung Won Rock M 1 :39:19
40 Poelman Ingrid F 1 :39:54
41 Sparreboom John M 1 :41:54
42 Parish Keri F 1 :42:19
43 Lopes Monique F 1 :42:19
44 Schafer Dorie F 1 :42:51
45 Curiale Joe M 1 :43:50
46 Fodor Lori F 1 :43:50
47 Lang Dennis M 1 :43:59
48 Parker Anthony M 1 :44:10
49 Von Unruh Dianne F 1 :44:47
50 Hubbard Alan M 1 :44:49
51 Gould Dave M 1 :45:50
52 Moore Stephanie F 1 :46:06
53 Leach-Trask Jennifer F 1 :46:30
54 Yochim Ken M 1 :47:11
55 Keilty Reg M 1 :47:28
56 Feeny Gary M 1 :47:44
57 Povah Cheryl F 1 :47:50
58 Drope Jody F 1 :47:50
59 Gable Pat M 1 :48:29
60 McCullough HB M 1 :49:02
61 Charbonneau Laurie F 1 :49:07
62 Wall Katherine F 1 :49:08
63 Livingston Chris M 1 :49:11
64 Driscoll Shane M 1 :50:40
65 Sanford Shelley F 1 :50:47
66 Gould Sandi F 1 :51:06
67 Jespersen Karen F 1 :51:41
68 McCormack Joan F 1 :51:48
69 Raine Bill M 1 :52:16
70 Shannon Gordon M 1 :53:21
71 Blake Wayne M 1 :53:21
72 Holmes Bill M 1 :54:01
73 Gable Corrine F 1 :54:11
74 Stevenson Dannica F 1 :55:45
75 Gubbles Julia F 1 :55:45
76 Bishop Melissa F 1 :56:11
77 Brooks Lorne M 1 :56:20
78 Agassiz Nancy F 1 :58:15
79 Hill Pauline F 1 :58:15
80 Crockett Toni F 1 :58:24
81 Thompson Sandra F 1 :58:24
82 Robertson Kim F 1 :58:33
83 Schick Joanne F 1 :58:40
84 Bouchard Ryan M 1 :58:44
85 Bates Alice F 1 :58:47
86 Bare Bonnie F 1 :59:00
87 Bugslag Richard M 1 :59:02
88 Gerein Lynn M 1 :59:31
89 Hickey Allan M 1 :59:36
90 Boychuk Jack M 1 :59:37
91 Augustini Cary F 1 :59:45
92 Boon Mary F 2 :01:06
93 Lansing Jody M 2 :02:02
94 Czeto Robin F 2 :02:03
95 Czeto Andrew M 2 :02:04
96 Lansing Shelley F 2 :02:05
97 Reimer Shawna F 2 :04:12
98 Bingham Elisa F 2 :04:14
99 Husch Tamara F 2 :04:14
100 Thompson Daniel M 2 :05:25
101 McConkey Valerie F 2 :06:49
102 Hawrysh Irene F 2 :07:25
103 Stansfield Colin M 2 :07:42
104 Pannell Dawn F 2 :07:42
105 Samoisette Lorie F 2 :07:56
106 Smith Andrew M 2 :07:57
107 Wagner Greg M 2 :09:09
108 Greenaway Willis M 2 :11:10
109 Delf Margaret F 2 :13:35
110 Zimmerman Sarah F 2 :13:35